Tavel News

Travel when pregnant is safe; however, each pregnancy can be different. If there is a history of complications or there is concern with your pregnancy, be extra careful before travelling especially if this is going to be a long journey. In the last 5 years, I’ve learned a lot, and the most important thing that I have learned is that the more I know, the more I realize how much I don’t know. Yet. But the adventure, the fun, is in the journey. Try to be sincere here and not too friendly to the point where you come across as overbearing and fake. For many people, that is a turn off.

Hi lovely lens. When I arrived in New York, in 1980, I had a pair of friends in Rhode Island and I used to go by train on Thanksgiving and Christmas to visit them. I went to Colombia last May and stayed there for 3 months. Automatic tourist visa is only 60 days now not 90. You have to apply for extension, and they usually grant another 60 days.

NOTE: My new 20 minute rule won’t apply if I am checking baggage or traveling during a holiday rush. i am helping to promote my reutrn,asking for little/some help for our daycare center like ,school supplies.instead of asking for fee/tip,i ask for some school supplies.

im sorry to say, pero mahirap lumabas ng bansa natin ngayon kahit complete pa ang documents mo with a visa. i was refused by the immigration last april 24 na lumabs ng bansa with all my valid documents, gusto nilang mag register ako sa POEA khit commercial ang visa. lahat ng my commercial visa( visit) sponsored by a company or a family ay maruming doucments na hinahap ang immigration natin. hindi ko alam kung bakit ganun.

To those who are planning to visit can go to the Japanese embassy to apply for a tourist visa. Just bring the necessary to get an approval. Hi I am a Filipino and a holder of Philippine i really need visa to enter Kosovo? and if probably i visit to London from Kosovo are they allow me?or should what should i need to do,any payments etc…? please help me this.

Hi hope anyone can help me. My boyfriend is an Afghan national and he’s going here in the Philippines. What are the requirements for him to stay here in our country at least for a month or so? What are the documents needed to allow him to stay here as he plans also to do that. He has a valid visa and passport but he still needs to know the other documents needed. I’ve search the net and found out that there’s no Afghanistan embassy here in our country. Hope you could enlighten and help me.Tavel